Church and State

Bible Treasures




































































Click Here For Live Internet Feed

 

ll  broadcasters must agree with our Statement of Faith.


Local Broadcasters
View Churches

 

 

1st Methodist Lake Charles            Sunday 8 AM
with Weldon Bares

 

Westlake 1st Baptist                         Sunday Noon

Pastor Wayne McIntyre

 

Victory Baptist Church                     Sunday 1 PM
with Pastor Wayne Dartez


East Ridge Baptist Church               Sunday 2 PM
with Alan Weishample                     Wednesday  8 PM  

Friendship Baptist Church                Sunday 3 PM
with Dale Nazworth                         Monday 10 AM

 

Westside Baptist Church                   Monday 8 PM

 

Heritage Baptist Church                    Tuesday 10 AM

Pastor Shane Kastler
 

Parkview Baptist Church                  Tue 10:00 AM,  8:00 PM

with Randall Chesson

Lake City Baptist Church                  Wed 10:00 AM
with Pastor Ronnie Estes       

 

Candlestick Baptist Church-Kinder    Wednesday 9:00 PM
with Larry Gandy       

 

Emmanuel Baptist Church                 Thursday 10AM,   8 PM
                                                         Sunday 4 PM
                                       

Calvary Baptist Church, Sulphur        Friday 10:00 PM

with W T Darnell


Through the Bible Daily Reading Program  Everyday 7:00 am, 7:00 pm

with Barry McCall

 

Local Artist Showcase                          Tuesday 12:00 Noon &
with Jody Barrilleaux                             Friday 12:00 Noon 

The Packing Up Show                           Thursday 2-4 PM
with Elsye Mae Sonnier                          Friday 2-4 PM

 

Homeward Bound                                  Monday - Wednesday
with Charles Manuel                                2 -4 PM

 

Bible Trreasures
with Dr. Mark LaFortune                         Tue 5 PM

 

Liberty Bell
with Dr. Mark LaFortune                         Tue 6 PM

Church and State with Nathan Curtis         Monday - Friday 8AM - -                                                                10AM

 

 

 

 

                  Other Programs


Unshackled                                         Weekdays 6:00 pm    

A Call to the Heart                               Monday 11:00 pm
with Lee Shipp (Baton Rouge)

Every Last Word                                  Sunday 10:00 am

The Sower (Michael Guido)                Weekdays Noon and Midnight

GospelFest with Shawn Degenhart        Thu 11:00 am

                                                             Sun 9 AM

Southern Styles Show                          
with Rob Patz                                       Saturday 6:00 pm

 

Bill Gaither's Homecoming Radio          Fri 11:00am 
                                                            Saturday 10:00 am

 

Jonathan Park                                       Sat 8:30 AM

 

A visit with Mrs. G                                Sat 9:00 AM

 

Karen and Kids                                     Sat 9:20 AM

 

 


 

 

 


Saturday Mornings at 10
Friday Mornings at 11

Now broadcasting to the world on the World Wide Web! LISTEN LIVE!
If the internet feed is down, please call Barry McCall 
@337 302 3479 and we will get it running
as soon as possible. Thank You

 having trouble listening? Click here support@christiannetcast.com